Contact Information by Name, Program & Division

 

First Name

Last Name

Title

Division

Program

Phone Number

Sara Ahola Field Veterinarian Animal Industry Animal Disease Traceability/Aquaculture (303) 870-5494
Kate Anderson Veterinarian Animal Industry PACFA/BAP (303) 239-4168
Crystal Andrews Organic Certification Specialist Plant Industry Organic (303) 239-4136
Rob Archer Purchasing Agent Commissioner's Office Finance (303) 239-4130
Dan Bean Program Administrator Conservation Services Biological Pest Control (970) 464-7916
Doug Beck Chief Information Officer Commissioner's Office IT (303) 239-4126
Steve Blunt Program Administrator Inspection & Consumer Services Fertilizer (303) 239-4178
Steve Bornmann Division Director Inspection & Consumer Services Consumer Protection (303) 867-9202
Gwen Bosley Program Specialist Animal Industry Animal Disease Traceability (303) 239-4157
Scott Boyd Field Programs Section Chief Inspection & Consumer Services Field Programs (303) 867-9217
Nick Brechun Program Administrator Inspection & Consumer Services Measurement Standards/Retail Program (303) 867-9232
Tiffany Brigner Program Administrator Animal Industry RMRAHL (303) 477-0049
Ron Carleton Deputy Commissioner Commissioner's Office Policy, Initiatives, Overall Department Activities (303) 239-4104
Doug Caskey Wine Board Director Markets Division Colorado Wine Industry Development Board (720) 304-3406
Cristy Dice Programs Coordinator Animal Industry Animal Industry (303) 239-4171
Scot Dutcher BAP Chief Investigator Animal Industry Animal Protection (303) 239-4163
Don Gallegos Program Coordinator Conservation Division Chemigation,Weed Free Forage (303) 239-4150
Mark Gallegos Program Administrator Inspection & Consumer Services Farm Products/Commodity Handler/Anhy. Ammonia (303) 867-9213
Jenifer Gurr Chief Administrative Officer Commissioner's Office Administration (303) 239-4102
Laurel Hamling Program Administrator Inspection & Consumer Services Feed & Egg (303) 867-9221
Jonathan Handy Program Coordinator Plant Industry Pesticide Applicator (303) 239-4178
Carl Heckendorf Veterinarian Animal Industry Animal Health & Disease Control (303) 239-4109
John Kaltenbach Program Coordinator Plant Industry Cooperative Ag Pest Survey (303) 239-4131
Kyli Kehler Executive Assistant Commissioner's Office Administration (303) 239-4104
Ed Kline Animal Health Technician Animal Industry Scrapie (303) 249-0685
Cindy Lair Program Administrator Conservation Services Colorado State Conservation Board (303) 239-4111
Eric Lane Division Director Conservation Services Conservation (303) 239-4182
Tim Larsen Marketing Specialist Markets Division International Marketing & Export Counseling (303) 239-4118
Ellie Li Controller Commissioner's Office Finance (303) 239-4134
Christi Lightcap Communications Director Commissioner's Office Communications (303) 239-4190
Tom Lipetzky Markets Division Director Markets Division Marketing (303) 239-4117
Loretta Lopez Administrative Assistant Markets Division Markets Publications (303) 239-4115
Dan Love Western Region Veterinarian Animal Industry Scrapie Epidemiologist (970) 239-4161
Karl Mauch Monitoring Specialist Conservation Services Groundwater Protection (303) 239-5713
Ken Newens Field Veterinarian Animal Industry North Central Region (303) 963-6089
Casey Palmer Marketing Specialist Markets Division Market Orders, Specialty Crop Block Grants (303) 239-4123
Laura Pottorff Program Coordinator Plant Industry Nursery, Seed, Greenhouse, Phytosanitary (303) 239-4153
Laura Quakenbush Program Coordinator Plant Industry Pesticide Registration (303) 239-4147
Keith Roehr Division Director - Colorado State Veterinarian Animal Industry Animal Industry (303) 239-4166
Steve Ryder State Weed Coordinator Conservation Division Noxious Weeds (303) 239-4173
John Salazar Commissioner Commissioner's Office Commissioner (303) 239-4104
Kyle Schlachter Wine Board Asst. Markets Division Colorado Wine Industry Development Board  (303) 239-4122
John Scott Program Manager Plant Industry Pesticide (303) 239-4179
Amy Stafford Organic Certification Manager Plant Industry Organic Program (303) 239-4143
Jeff Stalter Director of Budgets Commissioner's Office Finance (303) 239-4128
Nick Striegel Assistant State Veterinarian Animal Industry Animal Industry (303) 239-4162
Mike Threlkeld Program Administrator Animal Industry Rodent & Predator Control (303) 886-6993
Ronda Torres Human Resources Commissioner's Office Human Resources (303) 239-4108
Tracy Vanderpool Inspection Service Manager Markets Division Fruit & Vegetable Inspection (719) 852-4749
Rick Wahlert Technology Development Coordinator Brand Inspection Brand Inspection (303) 294-0895
Rob Wawrzynski Program Administrator Conservation Services Groundwater Protection (303) 239-5704
Keith Wegner Laboratory Services Section Chief Inspection & Consumer Services Biochemistry and Metrology Laboratories (303) 867-9228
Cara Wells Office Manager Brand Inspection Brand Inspection (303) 294-0895
Wendy White Marketing Specialist Markets Division Colorado Proud & Business Development (303) 239-4119
Chris Whitney Brand Commissioner Brand Inspection Brand Inspection (303) 294-0895
Diane Wise Lead Metrologist Inspection & Consumer Services Metrology Laboratory (303) 867-9236
Mitch Yergert Division Director Plant Industry Plant Industry (303) 239-4138
Scott Ziehr Program Administrator Inspection & Consumer Services Meat & Home Food Service (303) 867-9208