Text Size
Increase text size
Increase text size

Committees

Town of Silverton Standing Committees and Appointments

 

STANDING COMMITTEES:                                            

FINANCE & INSURANCE                                                                      

David Zanoni (chair)                                                                          

Malcolm MacDougall                                                                                        

Tracy Boeyink

                                                                                                               

BUILDINGS & GROUNDS                                                                                     

Malcolm MacDougall (chair)

Larry Gallegos                                                                     

Pete Maisel                                                                                       

                                                                                                                               

PUBLIC SAFETY                                                                                                     

Larry Gallegos (chair)                                                            

Karla Safranski                                                                     

David Zanoni                                                                                       

                                                                                                                               

PUBLIC WORKS                                                                                                    

Pete Maisel (chair)

David Zanoni                                                                        

Malcolm MacDougall

                                `                                                              

ORDINANCE & PERSONNEL

Tracy Boeyink (chair)                                                           

Pete Maisel                                                                                         

Karla Safranski                                                                                       

 

PARKS & RECREATION                                                                        

Karla Safranski (chair)                                                                        

Tracy Boeyink                                                                        

Larry Gallegos                                                                        

                                                                                                                               

 

APPOINTMENTS:                                                                                                            

CEMETERY

Chris Tookey

 

LIBRARY

Chris Tookey

 

PLANNING COMMISSION

David Zanoni

 

BOARD of ADJUSTMENTS

TBD

 

REGION 9 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT

TBD

Chris Tookey (alternate)

 

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL TRANSPORTATION PLANNING COMMISSION

TBD

 

AMBULANCE BOARD

Chris Tookey

 

SAN JUAN DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION

TBD

 

MOUNTAIN STUDIES INSTITUTE

Karla Safranski

 

4 CORNERS OFFICE for RESOURCE EFFICIENCY (4CORE) ADVISORY BOARD

 Dave Zanoni

 

SW COLORADO COUNCIL of GOVERNMENTS

TBD

Chris Tookey (alternate)

 

HISTORICAL REVIEW BOARD

David Zanoni

Scott Fetchenhier

David Singer

Greg Swanson